Accessibility Tools
Invert colors
Monochrome
Dark contrast
Light contrast
Low saturation
High saturation
Highlight links
Highlight headings
Screen reader
Read mode
Content scaling
100
%
Font size
100
%
Line height
100
%
Letter spacing
100
%
Skip to main content
Menu
Home
EFSS Directory & Documents
EFSS News
EFSS Closures & Restrictions
EFSS Newsletter
Food
Food Menus
Dining Facilities
Fitness
Classes & Events
Fitness Centers
Fitness Assessment Sign-Up
Pools
Fun
Base Community
Community Centers
Memorial Plaza
Entertainment
Movie Theaters
Media Center
Lounge & Adventure
Fox Sports Skybox
Fox Sports Skybox Kitchen Reservation
Kasbah/Zink
Support Services
Agencies
Military & Family Readiness Center
PERSCO
Post Office
Education
Education Center
Learning Resource Center
Lodging
General Lodging
DV Lodging
Publicity
Commercial Sponsorship
Marketing
Events
EFSS Calendar
Block View
Calendar View
List View
Monthly Birthday Meal
Home
EFSS Directory & Documents
EFSS News
EFSS Closures & Restrictions
EFSS Newsletter
Food
Food Menus
Dining Facilities
Fitness
Classes & Events
Fitness Centers
Fitness Assessment Sign-Up
Pools
Fun
Base Community
Community Centers
Memorial Plaza
Entertainment
Movie Theaters
Media Center
Lounge & Adventure
Fox Sports Skybox
Fox Sports Skybox Kitchen Reservation
Kasbah/Zink
Support Services
Agencies
Military & Family Readiness Center
PERSCO
Post Office
Education
Education Center
Learning Resource Center
Lodging
General Lodging
DV Lodging
Publicity
Commercial Sponsorship
Marketing
Events
EFSS Calendar
Block View
Calendar View
List View
Monthly Birthday Meal
December,
2023
By Year
By Month
By Week
Today
Jump to month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Jump to month
Hot Events
Closures
Temporary Restrictions
Holidays Restrictions
Temporary Closures
Holidays Closures
Food
Cold Grab & Go
Falcon Dining Facility
Hot Grab & Go
Pearl Dining Facility
Fitness
BPC Fitness Center
CC Fitness Center
Ops Town Fitness Center
BPC Pool
CC Pool
Fitness Events
Fitness Classes
Boxercise
Cardio
Circuit Training
Core Strengthening
Exercise 101
Extreme Abs
Functional Blast
HIIT
Jiu Jitsu
Martial Arts
Spin
Strength & Conditioning
Step
Swimming
Taebo
Wrestling
Yoga
Fun
BPC Movie Theater
CC Movie Theater
Fox Sports Sky Box
Information, Tickets, & Tours
Kasbah
Media Center
Memorial Plaza
Zink
Recreation
BPC Community Center
CC Community Center
Interests
BINGO
Finance
Movies
Pool
Trivia
Tournaments
8-Ball
Chess
Cornhole
Darts
Dominoes
Dungeons & Dragons
Irish Texas Hold 'em
Madden
Ping Pong
Spades
Texas Hold 'em
UNO
Video Game
Trips
Ancient Alley
Boat & Fishing Cruise
Desert Safari
Kayaking
Museum & City Tour
North Qatar
Sheikh Faisal Tour
Shopping & a Movie
Steak & Cigar Cruise
Water Sports
West Coast
Support Services
Education Center
Learning Resource Center
Lodging
Marketing
M&FRC
Post Office
All
Filter by Category
Hot Events
Closures
Temporary Restrictions
Holidays Restrictions
Temporary Closures
Holidays Closures
Food
Cold Grab & Go
Falcon Dining Facility
Hot Grab & Go
Pearl Dining Facility
Fitness
BPC Fitness Center
CC Fitness Center
Ops Town Fitness Center
BPC Pool
CC Pool
Fitness Events
Fitness Classes
Boxercise
Cardio
Circuit Training
Core Strengthening
Exercise 101
Extreme Abs
Functional Blast
HIIT
Jiu Jitsu
Martial Arts
Spin
Strength & Conditioning
Step
Swimming
Taebo
Wrestling
Yoga
Fun
BPC Movie Theater
CC Movie Theater
Fox Sports Sky Box
Information, Tickets, & Tours
Kasbah
Media Center
Memorial Plaza
Zink
Recreation
BPC Community Center
CC Community Center
Interests
BINGO
Finance
Movies
Pool
Trivia
Tournaments
8-Ball
Chess
Cornhole
Darts
Dominoes
Dungeons & Dragons
Irish Texas Hold 'em
Madden
Ping Pong
Spades
Texas Hold 'em
UNO
Video Game
Trips
Ancient Alley
Boat & Fishing Cruise
Desert Safari
Kayaking
Museum & City Tour
North Qatar
Sheikh Faisal Tour
Shopping & a Movie
Steak & Cigar Cruise
Water Sports
West Coast
Support Services
Education Center
Learning Resource Center
Lodging
Marketing
M&FRC
Post Office
All
December, 2023
January
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
17:00 Hardcore Abs
08:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
05:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
17:00 F-Abs Fridays
09:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
06:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
15:00 Step Aerobics
15:00 Step Aerobics
17:00 Core Strengthening
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
05:00 Lap Swim
08:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
05:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
15:00 Step Aerobics
09:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
06:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
16:00 Yoga
16:00 Step Aerobics
17:00 Hardcore Abs
15:00 Step Aerobics
15:00 Step Aerobics
17:00 F-Abs Fridays
18:00 Yoga
17:00 Core Strengthening
18:00 Swim Lessons
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:30 Zumba
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
05:00 Lap Swim
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Circuit Training
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Hardcore Abs
07:00 Extreme Abs
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
05:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
16:00 Yoga
16:00 Step Aerobics
07:00 Swim Lessons
08:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Personal Training
06:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
17:00 Circuit Training
17:00 F-Abs Fridays
18:00 Yoga
15:00 Step Aerobics
08:00 Personal Training
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
07:00 Extreme Abs
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
18:00 Swim Lessons
19:00 Swim Lessons
16:00 Spin Class
09:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Personal Training
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:30 Zumba
17:00 Hardcore Abs
15:00 Step Aerobics
15:00 Step Aerobics
18:15 Spin Class
16:00 Spin Class
16:00 Spin Class
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:15 Spin Class
17:00 Core Strengthening
19:00 Yoga
19:00 Pump Up
18:15 Spin Class
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
05:00 Lap Swim
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Circuit Training
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Hardcore Abs
07:00 Extreme Abs
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
05:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
16:00 Yoga
16:00 Step Aerobics
07:00 Swim Lessons
08:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Personal Training
06:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
17:00 Circuit Training
17:00 F-Abs Fridays
18:00 Yoga
15:00 Step Aerobics
08:00 Personal Training
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
07:00 Extreme Abs
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
18:00 Swim Lessons
19:00 Swim Lessons
16:00 Spin Class
09:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Personal Training
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:30 Zumba
17:00 Hardcore Abs
15:00 Step Aerobics
15:00 Step Aerobics
18:15 Spin Class
16:00 Spin Class
16:00 Spin Class
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:15 Spin Class
17:00 Core Strengthening
19:00 Yoga
18:15 Spin Class
19:00 Yoga with Will
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
05:00 Lap Swim
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Circuit Training
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Hardcore Abs
07:00 Extreme Abs
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
07:00 Extreme Abs
08:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
16:00 Yoga
16:00 Step Aerobics
07:00 Swim Lessons
08:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
08:00 Personal Training
08:00 Personal Training
17:00 Circuit Training
17:00 F-Abs Fridays
18:00 Yoga
15:00 Step Aerobics
08:00 Personal Training
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
15:00 Step Aerobics
17:00 Fitness Assessment 1.5 Mile run
18:00 Swim Lessons
19:00 Swim Lessons
16:00 Spin Class
09:00 Fitness Assessment HAMR
16:00 Spin Class
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:30 Zumba
17:00 Hardcore Abs
15:00 Step Aerobics
17:00 Core Strengthening
18:15 Spin Class
16:00 Spin Class
18:15 Spin Class
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:15 Spin Class
19:00 Yoga
19:00 Yoga with Will
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
05:00 Lap Swim
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Circuit Training
00:00 Shine Dance Class
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Swim Lessons
07:00 Hardcore Abs
07:00 Extreme Abs
08:00 Personal Training
07:00 Extreme Abs
17:00 Circuit Training
16:00 Yoga
16:00 Step Aerobics
07:00 Swim Lessons
08:00 Personal Training
08:00 Personal Training
19:00 Pump Up
17:00 F-Abs Fridays
18:00 Yoga
15:00 Step Aerobics
15:00 Step Aerobics
15:00 Step Aerobics
19:00 Swim Lessons
18:00 Swim Lessons
19:00 Swim Lessons
16:00 Spin Class
17:00 Core Strengthening
18:30 Zumba
17:00 Hardcore Abs
18:15 Spin Class
18:15 Spin Class
19:00 Swim Lessons
19:00 Yoga